Dahua PFS3110-8ET-96 08 – Port PoE Switch

৳ 10,200.00

  • Two-layer industrial PoE switch
  • MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
  • Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
  • Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
  • Industrial wide temperature design

Call for Stock

SKU: PFS3110-8ET-96 Category:

Description

Dahua PFS3110-8ET-96 08 – Port PoE Switch in Bangladesh

PFS3110-8ET-96 is a layer two Hardened PoE Switch, which provides 8*10/100Mbps PoE ports, 1*100/1000 Mbps optical port and 1*10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet uplink port. With high level lightning protection and wide working temperature range makes it a better performance in outdoor or harsh environment.

  • Layer two Hardened PoE switch
  • Supports PoE power management
  • MAC auto learning and aging, MAC address capacity is 8K
  • Conforms to IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at power supply standard. Port 1-2 supports Hi-PoE 60W power supply
  • Supports IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
  • Wide working temperature design: -30°C~ 65°C
  • Supports dual power backup
Dahua PFS3110-8ET-96 08 - Port PoE Switch in Bangladesh
Dahua PFS3110-8ET-96 08 – Port PoE Switch in Bangladesh

Specification:

Technical Information
ModelPFS3110-8ET-96 08
Ethernet Port13.3″ diagonal, FHD (1920 x 1080), OLED, multitouch-enabled, UWVA, edge-to-edge glass, micro-edge, anti-reflection Corning Gorilla Glass NBT, 400 nits, 100% DCI-P3
PoE Power ConsumptionEach power ≤30W, Total≤96W
PoE ProtocolIEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Switching Capacity7.6G
Packet Forwarding Rate4.17Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory1Mb
MAC Table Size8K
Flow ControlEnable by default
Application Humidity10%~90%
PowerDC48~57V
Lightning ProtectionCommon Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature-30°C~65°C
Weight540g
Dimension(W×D×H)150mm×100mm×42mm
Accessories
Model
PFT39501.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT39601.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT39601.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Dahua PFS3110-8ET-96 POE Switch Price in Bangladesh 2024

Price:৳ 10,200.00
Brand:Dahua
Model:PFS3110-8ET-96
Item:Dahua POE Switch
Contact No:+88 0185-3330344
Hotline:+88 0185-3330338
Warranty:One Year

## Dahua-PFS3110-8ET-96 in Bangladesh

## Dahua-PFS3110-8ET-96 POE Switch price in Bangladesh

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dahua PFS3110-8ET-96 08 – Port PoE Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.